Past Reeves & Councillors

A plaque is kept at the R.M. Office honouring those who have given their time and effort for public service in the R.M. of Happyland:

Reeves

1913-1917G. Schultz
1918John L. Gaffield
1919-1921, 1929-1933Val Loran
1922-1928Otto Russell
1934-1936Wendelin Senger
1937Glenn Mitchell
1938Joseph Ziebart
1939-1941Dennis Frohlich
1942-1944Nick Janzer
1945-June 30, 1948Edmund Gill
July 1948-1952, 1955-April 1987Jacob J. Kurtz
1953Alosis Herle
1954Martin Maier
June 1987-1992Maynard Mastel
1993-Timothy Geiger

Division 1

1917-1918Val Loran
1919-1926L.P. Schmaltz
1927-1932Rochus Stolz
1933Valerian Weigel
1934-1936Joseph Fenrich
1937-1940John Michaelski
1941-1944Nick Leismeister
1945 – June 1948Peter J. Fenrich
July 1948 – October 1951Martin Maier
November 1951-1952Roy Steier
1953-1970Alex Hauk
1974- April 1974Joe Biko
May 1974-1978, 1983Simon Schmaltz
1979-1982Leory Steier
1983-1990Ronald Schmaltz
1991-1994Leroy Steier
1995-2000Richard Tumbach
2001-2004Ronald Schmaltz
2005-2009Ethelbert Heck
2010-Gerald Wagner

Division 2

1913-1917C. Hartuhn
1918-1921August Wenzel
1922-1923Mike Dirk
1924-1925Adam Kuntz
1926-1927Frank Lutz
1928-1933, 1938-1939John Hittel
1934-1937Dennis Frohlich
1938-1941John Steiert
1942-1947Frank F. Kuntz
1948-July 1951Dan Wist
1953-1957Philip Hittel
August 1951-1952, 1958-1981Maynard Mastel
1982-1985John R. Wagner
1986-1994Richard Tumbach
1995-August 2008Lawrence Bischoff
2009-Basil Dietrich

Division 3

1913-1922Felix Neigel
1923-1926Rudolf Hertz
1927-1932Anton Jangula
1933-1936, 1939-1940Rudolf Jesske
1937-1938Simon Hauck
1941-1944Martin Neigel
1945-1948Lucus Deck
1949-1958, 1961-March 1966John Stroh
1959-1960John M. Hauck
April 1966-1984Carl Albrecht
1985-1990Tony Berger
1991-1994Lawrence Bischoff
1995-1996Alex F. Steier
1997-Anthony Wagner

Division 4

1913-1921, 1930-1931J.C. Evans
1922-1923Joseph W. Kirk
1924-1925Wm J. Theaker
1926-1929Mike Rajchyba
1932-1935, 1938-1939John Kosolofski
1936-1937Joseph Ziebart
1940-1941Anton Goldade
1942-1947, 1949-1951John L. Gaffield
1948Ole Ziebart
1952-1953Nick Leismeister
1954-1961Joseph C. Rissling
1962-1989Frank Kuntz
1990-1994Alex F. Steier
1995-2014Joy Ehnisz

Division 5

1913-1917D. Blehm
1918-1920Rudolf Wenzel
1921-1922Henry Wenzel
1923-1930Dave Ebel
1931-1934George Reimche
1935-1938Fred Nagel
1939-1944Edmund Gill
1945-1950Sam Leno
1951-1956Henry Gill
1957-June 1958Walter Palynchuk
July 1958-1966Robert Wonnenberg
1967-1974Carl Nitschke
1975-1990Edwin Wenzel
1991-1992Timothy Geiger
1993-1994Daniel Trautwein

Division 6

1913-1916Henry Elsasser
1920-1921Otto Russell
1922-1927Gottlieb Ehrman
1928Michael Fuhrur
1929Fred Schladt
1930-1935Glen Mitchell
1936-1937John Drschiwiski
1938-1941David Meier
1942-1945Gust Meding
1946-1951Henry Kerbs
1952-1971David Eirich
1972-1991Reinhold Jassman
1992-1994Joy Ehnisz